Privacy Policy

At Moneyflow we protect your privacy and your data. The purpose of this privacy policy is to describe how we collect and store this data at Moneyflow. It also describes your rights in this regard. If you have any questions, you are always welcome to contact us at 78 73 32 07 or contact@moneyflow.dk.

What kind of information are we processing? And why?

Good questions. In short, we process the necessary data to enable us to offer you a business loan. We also do this because we have a legal obligation to meet the requirements of the "know-your-customer" principle under the rules of Anti-Money Laundering and terrorist financing.

The information we collect and process may include:

The legal basis. Is it even legal?

Anpther good question. In short, yes.

This is the legal basis for our data processing:

  1. To meet our contractual obligations in connection with the loan application,,
  2. to comply with applicable law, and, og
  3. to pursue legitimate interests – which in legal talk means that it is necessary to be able to provide a high level of customer service..

Marketing communnications and spam

We can also use your contact information to communicate with you. In addition to regular communication regarding any loans you have with us, our communications may also include customer satisfaction surveys and emails with related offers based on our prior relationship with you.

We don't like spam. You probably don't like spam either. And we don't like it if you feel like viwe're spamming you. So please feel free to unsubscribe from our marketing emails if you feel like you'd rather live without them. Thanks.

You can unsubscribe from our marketing emails by clicking the link at the bottom of the email, at My Moneyflow or by writing us at contact@moneyflow.dk.

Who do we share your information with?

Transmission of data to third partiesr

We may transfer or share your information with the following selected third parties:

We take all reasonable legal and technical measures to ensure that your data is protected and transferred or shared securely with these selected third parties.

Credit Companies

Your information can be shared with credit information companies and other identity check providers. The purpose of this processing of your data is to carry out a credit assessment in connection with the application process and to confirm your identity and comply with legal requirements.

Authorities

We have a legal responsibility to prevent money laundering and terrorist financing. When necessary Moneyflow may, to comply with this legal obligation, disclose personal information to the authorities (eg, Police, Tax Agency or other authority).

Where do we store your information?

We do what we can to process all personal data within the EU / EEA region. At some point, however, data can be transferred to and processed in a third country by a supplier or subcontractor. We always take reasonable steps to protect your personal data and maintain the protected data with at least the same level of protection offered within the EU / EEA.

How long do we store your personal data for?

We only store your personal information for as long as is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations to you and as required by law. We only store the data as long as necessary for the specific purpose.

Your rights

You have a number of good rights in this regard:

The right to access data.You can ask to receive information about your personal information that we process. Request for this information is free.

The right to rectification.You have the right to object to inaccurate personal information. We correct the inaccurate information. You also have the right to have incomplete personal data corrected.

The right to be forgotten (“the right to be deleted”).You have the right to request that your personal information is deleted to the extent that this information is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. At the same time, Moneyflow as a financial institution also has a legal obligation that prevents us from deleting parts of your personal data. In that case, the data we are required to keep will not be used for any purpose other than to comply with the legal requirements.

The Danish Data Protection Agency is the governing authority

The Data Protection Agency is responsible for verifying that the Data Protection Regulation is complied with. If you find that a company does not properly handle the processing of personal information, it is the Data Protection Agency that you can contact:

Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 1300 Copenhagen, tlf.: 33 19 32 00, or via dt@datatilsynet.dk.

You can read more about the Personal Data Act at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Our cookie policy

We use cookies to improve the overall user experience of our website and services. We also use cookies to perform statistically about the use of our website and how it works so we can monitor and improve it. For more detailed information on how we use cookies, please read our cookie policy.

Privacy Policy changes

Moneyflow can make changes to privacy policy. Such changes will be updated on our website.

Contact us

Moneyflow Group ApS
CVR-nummer: 39228327
Bredgade 33C, St. Th.
1260 Copenhagen

You are always welcome to contact us with any questions you may have about our privacy policy contact@moneyflow.dk.

For more information about what we do, please visit www.moneyflow.dk

We are here to help you!

If you have any questions, comments or a need for help, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We are ready to help you out!